SPCOM 2012

 

INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON  SIGNAL PROCESSING AND COMMUNICATIONS

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, BANGALORE

22-25 JULY, 2012

 
    
 
    Home
   Committees
   Call for Papers ( PDF )
   Paper Submission
   Technical Program
   Tutorials
   Invited Speakers
   Conference  Venue
   Registration
   Student Paper Award
   Student Travel Grant
   Tours and Excursion
   Accommodation
   Visa Information
   Social Program
   Useful Links
   Contact Us
 
 

Campus Resident

 

  CONFERENCE COMMITTEES

 

General Co-Chairs Finance Local Arrangements
Vinod Sharma Rajesh Sundaresan K. J. Vinoy
Lang Tong Chandra R. Murthy T. Srinivas       
A. Chockalingam   S.V. Gopalaiah
     
TPC  Co-Chairs Publicity & IEEE Liaison  Tutorials
Navin Kashyap B. Sundar Rajan  Chandra R. Murthy
Urbashi Mitra Gaurab Banerjee         Andrew Thangaraj
Onkar Dabeer    Srikrishna Bhashyam
   
Publications  Website                                        Travel Assistance
Neelesh B. Mehta                           P. Vijay Kumar                                Rajesh Sundaresan
C.S. Seelamantula   
   

 TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Monika Agrawal Ambedkar Dukkipati Ranjan Mallik Sathish Ramani
Bharadwaj Amrutur Christina Fragouli D. Manjunath Justin Romberg
GV Anand Vikram Gadre Neelesh Mehta Ashutosh Sabharwal
Animashree Anandkumar Prasanta Ghosh Abhijit Mitra Yogesh Sankarasubramaniam
Adrish Banerjee K. Giridhar Utpal Mukherji Chandra Sekhar Seelamantula
Venkatesh Babu KVS Hari Rajesh Pillai Vinod Sharma
Gaurab Banerjee Jamadagni HS Sibi Raj Pillai Kshetrimayum Rakhesh Singh
Ananjan Basu Mathews Jacob Vinod Prabhakaran Aarti Singh
Srikrishna Bhashyam Rahul Jain Kishore Prahallad Dheeraj Sreedhar
Shalabh Bhatnagar Aditya Jagannatham KMM Prabhu Rajesh Sundaresan
Prabin Kumar Bora Samudravijaya K. Mahadeva Prasanna Srinivas Talabattula
Saikat Chatterjee Aditya R. Karnik B. Sundar Rajan Andrew Thangaraj
AK Chaturvedi Shalinee Kishore AN Rajagopalan A. Unnikrishnan
Kunal Chaudhury Animesh Kumar Kasi Rajgopal Manoj Varma
Chandra Sekhar Chellu Anurag Kumar Venkatesh Ramaiyan Rahul Vaze
A. Chockalingam P. Vijay Kumar KR Ramakrishnan Namrata Vaswani
Samarendra Dandapat Joy Kuri AG Ramakrishnan Pallapa Venkataram
Bikash Kumar Dey Vishnu Makkapati Aditya Ramamoorthy KJ Vinoy
Alex Dimakis Sumana Gupta Kaushal Solanki  
       
       
       
       

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Vivek Borkar

Vijay K Bhargava

U. B. Desai

Anthony Ephremides

Tor Helleseth

P. R.  Kumar

Eytan Modiano

Prakash Narayan

 

Arogyaswami Paulraj

H. Vincent Poor

Surendra Prasad

Kannan Ramchandran

V.U. Reddy

Ali H. Sayed

R. Srikant

Vinay A. Vaishampayan